TweetNewsNet.com

All Brazil World Cup Groups and Matches #WorldCup

Below you will find a list of the World Cup 2014 Groups and Matches. But if you want a simple way to add all matches to your Outlook or Google Calendar, grab the file created by Reddit user Abcmsaj.

The calendar has all the teams playing in the group stages as well as placeholders for the quarters, semis, 3rd/4th playoff and final game.

One of the features we like is that the file figures out your local time zone.

Click to download the World Cup Matches iCalendar .ics file. It is supported by Microsoft Outlook, Apple Calendar and more.

Or visit this Google Calendar page and then click the small Google Calendar Icon icon at the bottom right of the page to import the data to your Google Calendar.

See Also
World Cup Animated GIFs
Top World Cup Newspaper Front Pages
Request you free World Cup wallpaper today
Offensive Punch Powers Unbeaten Colombia by Jason Molinet.
Follow Kelsey Corcoran-Galarza’s adventures in Brazil.
Things to do around Brazil by Paula Ruhling.
World Cup Groups and Matches.
All World Cup 2014 Articles by TweetNewsNet.com team and wire services.
Like our Facebook page for a chance to win World Cup prizes Like TweetNewsNet on Facebook

The New RAV4

Visit our Sponsor: The New RAV4

World Cup Groups

Group A:Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon

Group B: Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia

Group C: Colombia, Greece, Ivory Coast, Japan

Group D: Uruguay, Costa Rica, England, Italy

Group E: Switzerland, Ecuador, France, Honduras

Group F: Argentina, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Iran, Nigeria

Group G: Germany, Portugal, Ghana, USA

Group H: Belgium, Algeria, Russia, Korea Republic

Group A Matches

12 June 2014: Brazil v Croatia, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 4:00 PM ET
13 June 2014: Mexico v Cameroon, Arena das Dunas, Natal, Noon ET
17 June 2014: Brazil v Mexico, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 3:00 PM ET
18 June 2014: Cameroon v Croatia, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 6:00 PM ET
23 June 2014: Cameroon v Brazil, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 4:00 PM ET
23 June 2014: Croatia v Mexico, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 4:00 PM ET

Group B Matches

13 June 2014: Spain v Netherlands, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 3:00 PM ET
13 June 2014: Chile v Australia, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 6:00 PM ET
18 June 2014: Spain v Chile, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 3:00 PM ET
18 June 2014: Australia v Netherlands, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, Noon ET
23 June 2014: Australia v Spain, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, Noon ET
23 June 2014: Netherlands v Chile, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, Noon ET

Group C Matches

14 June 2014: Colombia v Greece, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, Noon ET
14 June 2014: Ivory Coast v Japan, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 9:00 PM ET
19 June 2014: Colombia v Ivory Coast, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, Noon ET
19 June 2014: Japan v Greece, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 6:00 PM ET
24 June 2014: Japan v Colombia, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 4:00 PM ET
24 June 2014: Greece v Ivory Coast, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 4:00 PM ET

Group D Matches

14 June 2014: Uruguay v Costa Rica, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 3:00 PM ET
14 June 2014: England v Italy, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 6:00 PM ET
19 June 2014: Uruguay v England, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 3:00 PM ET
20 June 2014: Italy v Costa Rica, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, Noon ET
24 June 2014: Italy v Uruguay, Arena das Dunas, Natal, Noon ET
24 June 2014: Costa Rica v England, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, Noon ET

Group E Matches

15 June 2014: Switzerland v Ecuador, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, Noon ET
15 June 2014: France v Honduras, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 3:00 PM ET
20 June 2014: Switzerland v France, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 3:00 PM ET
20 June 2014: Honduras v Ecuador, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 6:00 PM ET
25 June 2014: Honduras v Switzerland, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 4:00 PM ET
25 June 2014: Ecuador v France, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 4:00 PM ET

Group F Matches

15 June 2014: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 6:00 PM ET
16 June 2014: Iran v Nigeria, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 3:00 PM ET
21 June 2014: Argentina v Iran, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, Noon ET
21 June 2014: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 6:00 PM ET
25 June 2014: Nigeria v Argentina, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, Noon ET
25 June 2014: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, Noon ET

Group G Matches

16 June 2014: Germany v Portugal, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, Noon ET
16 June 2014: Ghana v USA, Arena das Dunas, Natal, 6:00 PM ET
21 June 2014: Germany v Ghana, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 3:00 PM ET
22 June 2014: USA v Portugal, Arena da Amazônia, Manaus, 6:00 PM ET
26 June 2014: USA v Germany, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, Noon ET
26 June 2014: Portugal v Ghana, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, Noon ET

Group H Matches

17 June 2014: Belgium v Algeria, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, Noon ET
17 June 2014: Russia v South Korea, Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá, 6:00 PM ET
22 June 2014: Belgium v Russia, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, Noon ET
22 June 2014: South Korea v Algeria, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 3:00 PM ET
26 June 2014: South Korea v Belgium, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 4:00 PM ET
26 June 2014: Algeria v Russia, Arena da Baixada, Curitiba, 4:00 PM ET

Second Round Matches

28 June 2014: Second-round 1: Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, Noon ET
28 June 2014: Second-round 2: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 4:00 PM ET
29 June 2014: Second-round 3: Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, Noon ET
29 June 2014: Second-round 4: Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, Arena Pernambuco, Recife, 4:00 PM ET
30 June 2014: Second-round 5: Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, Noon ET
30 June 2014: Second-round 6: Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H, Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre, 4:00 PM ET
1 July 2014: Second-round 7: Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, Noon ET
1 July 2014: Second-round 8: Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 4:00 PM ET

Quarter-finals

4 July 2014: Quarter-final 1: Winner Second-round 1 v Winner Second-round 2, Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza, 4:00 PM ET
4 July 2014: Quarter-final 2: Winner Second-round 5 v Winner Second-round 6, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, Noon ET
5 July 2014: Quarter-final 3: Winner Second-round 3 v Winner Second-round 4, Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador, 4:00 PM ET
5 July 2014: Quarter-final 4: Winner Second-round 7 v Winner Second-round 8, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, Noon ET

Semi-finals

8 July 2014: Semi-final 1: Winner Quarter-final 1 v Winner Quarter-final 2, Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte, 4:00 PM ET
9 July 2014: Semi-final 2: Winner Quarter-final 3 v Winner Quarter-final 4, Arena de São Paulo, São Paulo, 4:00 PM ET

Third-place play-off

12 July 2014: Loser semi-final 1 v Loser semi-final 2, Estádio Nacional, Brasilia, 4:00 PM ET

World Cup Final

13 July 2014: Winner semi-final 1 v Winner semi-final 2, Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, 3:00 PM ET

1 comment for “All Brazil World Cup Groups and Matches #WorldCup

  1. Biju
    June 12, 2014 at 12:24 am

    Thanks Julio…Let us start the play..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *